Seller's Agent in 2025
Lauren Mitrick Wood
Compass
(312) 448-4069
16 in this area
654 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $386,000 - $418,000
Stunning timber loft located in a desirable Ada Street lofts in charming Noble Square. This corner unit features 1 bedroom plus a den and is situated on a quiet, tree-lined street. The unit boasts 14-foot ceilings, exposed brick, hardwood floors, and a wood burning fireplace. Timeless kitchen with cherry cabinets and granite countertops. Newer mechanics and appliances throughout the home. Additional highlights include concrete flooring between levels for added sound insulation, in-unit laundry and storage, a private deck, and oversized windows. Beautiful, well- maintained building. Shared roof deck with sweeping city views. Gated parking included and easy access to the expressway, downtown, and public transportation.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Compass License #475141655 Listed on: 05/29/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Paige E | $390,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Compan | |
| Pudniks Janis | $241,500 | First American Title | |
| Emigh Beth A | $192,500 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Tobin Timothy P | $141,000 | -- | |
| Herbert Michael A | $120,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Paige E | $351,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pudniks Janis | $193,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Emigh Beth A | $173,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Tobin Timothy P | $127,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Herbert Michael A | $98,400 | |
| Closed | Pudniks Janis | $36,225 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/08/2025 07/08/25 | Sold | $390,000 | +2.6% | -- | |
| 05/31/2025 05/31/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/29/2025 05/29/25 | For Sale | $380,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/09/2023 05/09/23 | Rented | $2,800 | +7.7% | -- | |
| 05/02/2023 05/02/23 | Off Market | $2,600 | -- | -- | |
| 04/25/2023 04/25/23 | For Rent | $2,600 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/13/2022 04/13/22 | Rented | $2,600 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/09/2022 04/09/22 | For Rent | $2,600 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/07/2022 04/07/22 | Off Market | $2,600 | -- | -- | |
| 04/04/2022 04/04/22 | For Rent | $2,600 | +4.0% | -- | |
| 05/02/2020 05/02/20 | For Rent | $2,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/24/2020 04/24/20 | Rented | $2,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/20/2020 04/20/20 | Off Market | $2,500 | -- | -- | |
| 04/02/2020 04/02/20 | For Rent | $2,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/01/2018 06/01/18 | Rented | $2,500 | +4.2% | -- | |
| 05/15/2018 05/15/18 | For Rent | $2,400 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/14/2018 05/14/18 | Off Market | $2,400 | -- | -- | |
| 05/08/2018 05/08/18 | For Rent | $2,400 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/25/2012 06/25/12 | Sold | $252,000 | -3.0% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/07/2012 05/07/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/09/2012 04/09/12 | For Sale | $259,900 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,678 | $34,882 | $5,312 | $29,570 |
| 2024 | $5,678 | $34,882 | $5,312 | $29,570 |
| 2023 | $5,497 | $30,145 | $2,424 | $27,721 |
| 2022 | $5,497 | $30,145 | $2,424 | $27,721 |
| 2021 | $5,392 | $30,144 | $2,424 | $27,720 |
| 2020 | $5,505 | $27,813 | $2,424 | $25,389 |
| 2019 | $5,465 | $30,629 | $2,424 | $28,205 |
| 2018 | $5,372 | $30,629 | $2,424 | $28,205 |
| 2017 | $4,571 | $24,610 | $2,138 | $22,472 |
| 2016 | $4,429 | $24,610 | $2,138 | $22,472 |
| 2015 | $4,029 | $24,610 | $2,138 | $22,472 |
| 2014 | $3,929 | $23,747 | $1,818 | $21,929 |
| 2013 | $3,841 | $23,747 | $1,818 | $21,929 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Lauren Mitrick Wood
Compass
(312) 448-4069
16 in this area
654 Total Sales
V
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Victoria Gwin
Compass
(773) 466-7150
3 in this area
53 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Pam Lynch
@ Properties
(312) 371-7084
5 in this area
89 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Tracey Hiller
Becovic Management Group Inc
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Ricardo Zamarron
@ Properties
(312) 890-1319
7 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2012
Marina James
X bed Y bath, LLC
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12363436
APN: 17-08-125-039-1032
Ask me questions while you tour the home.