525 S 8th St Hamilton, OH 45011
East Hamilton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $56,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 525 S 8th St, Hamilton, OH 45011 and is currently priced at $56,000, approximately $70 per square foot. 525 S 8th St is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Garfield Middle School, and Hamilton Freshman School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2022
Sold by
Butler County Land Reutilization Corpora
Bought by
City Of Hamilton Ohio
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2022
Sold by
State Of Ohio
Bought by
Butler County Land Reutilization Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2010
Sold by
Estate Of Walter M Smith
Bought by
Smith June M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Hamilton Ohio | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Butler County Land Reutilization Corporation | -- | Reynolds Roger | |
| Smith June M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $95 | $920 | $920 | -- |
| 2024 | $95 | $920 | $920 | -- |
| 2023 | $63 | $920 | $920 | -- |
| 2022 | $63 | $920 | $920 | $0 |
| 2021 | $417 | $7,800 | $920 | $6,880 |
| 2020 | $432 | $7,800 | $920 | $6,880 |
| 2019 | $416 | $5,680 | $1,010 | $4,670 |
| 2018 | $328 | $5,680 | $1,010 | $4,670 |
| 2017 | $330 | $5,680 | $1,010 | $4,670 |
| 2016 | $321 | $5,240 | $1,010 | $4,230 |
| 2015 | $256 | $5,240 | $1,010 | $4,230 |
| 2014 | $557 | $5,240 | $1,010 | $4,230 |
| 2013 | $557 | $10,730 | $2,420 | $8,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map