525 Saint Andrews Way Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $864,000 - $916,516
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,079
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 525 Saint Andrews Way, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $889,629, approximately $427 per square foot. 525 Saint Andrews Way is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School and Cabrillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2017
Sold by
Maletz Bohdan
Bought by
Curtis Calvin A and Curtis Hannah L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$513,000
Outstanding Balance
$427,034
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$462,595
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2012
Sold by
Maletz Madege and Maletz Bohdan T
Bought by
Maletz Bohdan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curtis Calvin A | $540,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Maletz Bohdan | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Maletz Bohdan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Curtis Calvin A | $513,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,915 | $614,423 | $204,807 | $409,616 |
| 2023 | $6,915 | $590,566 | $196,855 | $393,711 |
| 2022 | $6,802 | $578,988 | $192,996 | $385,992 |
| 2021 | $6,876 | $567,636 | $189,212 | $378,424 |
| 2020 | $6,805 | $561,816 | $187,272 | $374,544 |
| 2019 | $6,700 | $550,800 | $183,600 | $367,200 |
| 2018 | $6,602 | $540,000 | $180,000 | $360,000 |
| 2017 | $5,767 | $475,594 | $237,797 | $237,797 |
| 2016 | $5,396 | $466,270 | $233,135 | $233,135 |
| 2014 | $5,279 | $450,272 | $225,136 | $225,136 |
Source: Public Records
Map