525 W Tenaya Ave Clovis, CA 93612
Estimated Value: $492,899 - $554,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,009
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 525 W Tenaya Ave, Clovis, CA 93612 and is currently estimated at $522,975, approximately $260 per square foot. 525 W Tenaya Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Cole Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2002
Sold by
Higby Robert B and Higby Sandra K
Bought by
Stickels Neil P and Stickels Lusila Z
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,775
Outstanding Balance
$84,956
Interest Rate
6.89%
Estimated Equity
$438,019
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2000
Sold by
Higby Robert B and Higby Sandra K
Bought by
Higby Robert B and Higby Sandra K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stickels Neil P | $221,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Higby Robert B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stickels Neil P | $203,775 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,662 | $316,855 | $64,989 | $251,866 |
| 2023 | $3,521 | $304,553 | $62,466 | $242,087 |
| 2022 | $3,472 | $298,583 | $61,242 | $237,341 |
| 2021 | $3,373 | $292,730 | $60,042 | $232,688 |
| 2020 | $3,360 | $289,730 | $59,427 | $230,303 |
| 2019 | $3,293 | $284,050 | $58,262 | $225,788 |
| 2018 | $3,219 | $278,481 | $57,120 | $221,361 |
| 2017 | $3,163 | $273,021 | $56,000 | $217,021 |
| 2016 | $3,054 | $267,668 | $54,902 | $212,766 |
| 2015 | $3,006 | $263,649 | $54,078 | $209,571 |
| 2014 | $2,950 | $258,485 | $53,019 | $205,466 |
Source: Public Records
Map