525 W Wistaria Ave Arcadia, CA 91007
Estimated Value: $1,744,000 - $2,214,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,851
Sq Ft
$678/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 525 W Wistaria Ave, Arcadia, CA 91007 and is currently estimated at $1,934,384, approximately $678 per square foot. 525 W Wistaria Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Baldwin Stocker Elementary School, First Avenue Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2020
Sold by
Huang Loretta
Bought by
Huang Loretta and Loretta Huang Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$551,000
Outstanding Balance
$488,776
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,445,608
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2003
Sold by
Huang Loretta
Bought by
Huang Loretta and Declaration Of Trust Of Loretta Huang
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2001
Sold by
Huang Loretta
Bought by
Huang Loretta
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$347,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2001
Sold by
Huang Loretta
Bought by
Huang Loretta and Loretta Huang Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$347,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1998
Sold by
Huang Da Show
Bought by
Huang Loretta
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1994
Sold by
Huang Da Show
Bought by
Huang Da Show and Huang Loretta
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1993
Sold by
Hoag Donald D
Bought by
Huang Da Show and Huang Loretta
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$388,000
Interest Rate
6.81%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huang Loretta | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Huang Loretta | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Huang Loretta | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Huang Loretta | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Huang Loretta | -- | Investors Title | |
| Huang Loretta | -- | -- | |
| Huang Da Show | -- | -- | |
| Huang Da Show | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huang Loretta | $551,000 | |
| Closed | Huang Loretta | $347,000 | |
| Closed | Huang Loretta | $347,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Huang Da Show | $388,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,587 | $824,330 | $371,542 | $452,788 |
| 2024 | $9,587 | $808,167 | $364,257 | $443,910 |
| 2023 | $9,392 | $792,321 | $357,115 | $435,206 |
| 2022 | $9,090 | $776,786 | $350,113 | $426,673 |
| 2021 | $8,916 | $761,556 | $343,249 | $418,307 |
| 2019 | $8,705 | $738,969 | $333,069 | $405,900 |
| 2018 | $8,408 | $724,481 | $326,539 | $397,942 |
| 2016 | $8,177 | $696,351 | $313,860 | $382,491 |
| 2015 | $8,036 | $685,892 | $309,146 | $376,746 |
| 2014 | $7,929 | $672,458 | $303,091 | $369,367 |
Source: Public Records
Map