525 Wind Sock Way Unit 34 Carlsbad, CA 92011
South Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,271,000 - $1,711,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,155
Sq Ft
$730/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 525 Wind Sock Way Unit 34, Carlsbad, CA 92011 and is currently estimated at $1,573,766, approximately $730 per square foot. 525 Wind Sock Way Unit 34 is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Pacific Rim Elementary, Aviara Oaks Middle, and Carlsbad High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2003
Sold by
Chen Long Shiuh
Bought by
Chen Long Shiuh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$140,521
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,433,245
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2002
Sold by
Chen Long Shiuh
Bought by
Chen Long Shiuh
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2002
Sold by
Lu Yueqi and Ling Jing
Bought by
Chen Long Shiuh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$372,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1999
Sold by
Wl Homes Llc
Bought by
Lu Yueqi and Ling Jing
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Long Shiuh | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Chen Long Shiuh | -- | -- | |
| Chen Long Shiuh | $465,000 | Southland Title Company | |
| Lu Yueqi | $310,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chen Long Shiuh | $380,000 | |
| Closed | Chen Long Shiuh | $372,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lu Yueqi | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,658 | $673,457 | $281,973 | $391,484 |
| 2024 | $7,658 | $660,253 | $276,445 | $383,808 |
| 2023 | $7,622 | $647,308 | $271,025 | $376,283 |
| 2022 | $7,514 | $634,616 | $265,711 | $368,905 |
| 2021 | $7,462 | $622,173 | $260,501 | $361,672 |
| 2020 | $7,416 | $615,794 | $257,830 | $357,964 |
| 2019 | $7,293 | $603,721 | $252,775 | $350,946 |
| 2018 | $7,010 | $591,884 | $247,819 | $344,065 |
| 2017 | $91 | $580,279 | $242,960 | $337,319 |
| 2016 | $6,650 | $568,902 | $238,197 | $330,705 |
| 2015 | $6,626 | $560,358 | $234,620 | $325,738 |
| 2014 | $6,525 | $549,383 | $230,025 | $319,358 |
Source: Public Records
Map