Seller's Agent in 2022
MARTHA MORUA
RE/MAX
(951) 907-0656
1 in this area
79 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $476,000 - $632,000
GREAT OPPORTUNITY!!! Property has been upgraded! READY TO MOVE-INTO 3 GOOD SIZE BEDROOMS * NICE AND SPACIOUS FLOOR-PLAN * GOOD SIZE LIVING-ROOM WITH FIRE-PLACE * 2 FULL BATHS * GORGEOUS KITCHEN WITH GRANITE TOPS * LOTS OF KITCHEN CABINETS * FENCED FRONT YARD * GOOD SIZE BACK YARD, GREAT FOR ENTERTAINING * Close to Schools, transportation, shopping and parks. COME AND SEE THIS GREAT OPPORTUNITY !! IT WILL NOT LAST !!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ochoa Maria | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Ochoa Maria Isabel | $480,000 | First American Title | |
| Ochoa Maria Isabel | -- | -- | |
| Sandoval Irene | -- | Wfg Title Co Of Ca San Diego | |
| Sandoval Irene | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Martinez Silvia Yolanda | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Sandoval Irene | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Martinez Silvia Yolanda | $330,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Claasic Llc | $240,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Chase Shirley E | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ochoa Maria | $396,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Ochoa Maria Isabel | $386,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Ochoa Maria Isabel | $386,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Sandoval Irene | $310,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Silvia Yolanda | $320,003 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/04/2022 11/04/22 | Sold | $480,000 | -5.9% | $334 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/26/2022 08/26/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/16/2022 08/16/22 | For Sale | $510,000 | +54.6% | $355 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/07/2017 03/07/17 | Sold | $329,900 | 0.0% | $229 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/09/2017 02/09/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/21/2017 01/21/17 | For Sale | $329,900 | 0.0% | $229 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/19/2017 01/19/17 | Off Market | $329,900 | -- | -- | |
| 11/08/2016 11/08/16 | Sold | $240,000 | -4.0% | $167 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/07/2016 10/07/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/20/2016 09/20/16 | For Sale | $250,000 | -- | $174 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,424 | $499,392 | $93,636 | $405,756 |
| 2023 | $5,424 | $480,000 | $90,000 | $390,000 |
| 2022 | $4,294 | $380,117 | $85,580 | $294,537 |
| 2021 | $4,241 | $372,664 | $83,902 | $288,762 |
| 2020 | $4,209 | $368,844 | $83,042 | $285,802 |
| 2019 | $3,924 | $343,227 | $72,828 | $270,399 |
| 2018 | $3,848 | $336,498 | $71,400 | $265,098 |
| 2017 | $2,773 | $240,000 | $70,000 | $170,000 |
| 2016 | $620 | $193,415 | $56,150 | $137,265 |
| 2015 | $536 | $49,512 | $13,278 | $36,234 |
| 2014 | $529 | $48,544 | $13,019 | $35,525 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
MARTHA MORUA
RE/MAX
(951) 907-0656
1 in this area
79 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Ricardo Acevedo
Acevedo Real Estate Professionals
(951) 903-4430
1 in this area
307 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2017
LINH TRAN
TRAN & TRAN REALTY INC
Seller's Agent in 2016
Anthony Morel
PAK HOME REALTY
(909) 921-5666
57 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: IV22180435
APN: 226-073-005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.