5252 Barcelona St Orlando, FL 32807
Dover NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $294,082 - $371,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5252 Barcelona St, Orlando, FL 32807 and is currently estimated at $322,521, approximately $322 per square foot. 5252 Barcelona St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Dover Shores Elementary School, Roberto Clemente Middle School, and Boone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2021
Sold by
Alex Merida
Bought by
Merida Alex
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2021
Sold by
Merida Alex
Bought by
Merida Alex and Lestar Eva
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2018
Sold by
Merida Oscar M and Merida Rosa S
Bought by
Merida Alexander
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2003
Sold by
Colina Hilda M
Bought by
Colina Hilda M and Merida Rosa S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1998
Sold by
Merida Rose S
Bought by
Colina Hilda
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merida Alex | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Merida Alex | -- | None Available | |
| Merida Alexander | -- | None Available | |
| Colina Hilda M | -- | -- | |
| Colina Hilda | $8,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,854 | $247,162 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,854 | $247,162 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,496 | $240,664 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,496 | $227,069 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,388 | $220,455 | $105,000 | $115,455 |
| 2021 | $2,107 | $147,801 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,002 | $145,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,055 | $142,483 | $60,000 | $82,483 |
| 2018 | $2,395 | $121,153 | $40,000 | $81,153 |
| 2017 | $2,184 | $106,557 | $40,000 | $66,557 |
| 2016 | $2,100 | $100,299 | $35,000 | $65,299 |
| 2015 | $1,972 | $91,824 | $28,000 | $63,824 |
| 2014 | $678 | $63,171 | $28,000 | $35,171 |
Source: Public Records
Map