NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $250,000 - $323,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
728 Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 18, 2013

Last sale price $123,500 $170 Per Sq Ft

Est. 132% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,830 / mo

90 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2013

Beautiful complete remodel, all new appliances, tile and floors, great location with a corner lot.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Evonne Wasieleski

Lakes Area Realty G.V. Listed on: 07/19/2013

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,141

Year Built

  • Built in 1916

Lot Details

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40x128

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Outdoor Features

  • Storage Shed
  • Porch

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1802823430075

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,141

Year Built

Built in 1916

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Type: Single Family
  • Class: SINGLE FAMILY
  • Classification: NonHomestead
  • Amenities: Ceiling Fans, Hardwood Floors, Natural Woodwork, Tiled Floors, Washer/Dryer Hookups
  • Amenities Exterior: Porch
  • Estimated Number of Acres: 0.13
  • Construction: Previously Owned
  • Foundation Size: 500
  • Parcel Number: 1802823430075
  • Stories: 1.25 - 1.75 Story
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Eat-In Kitchen
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range/Stove, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Bathroom Description: Main Floor Full Bath
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Room 1: Living Room, 12x10, On Level: Main
  • Room 4: Kitchen, 12x10, On Level: Main
  • Room 5: Bedroom, 10x8, On Level: Main
  • Room 6: Bedroom, 12x12, On Level: Upper
  • Room 10: Rec Room, 12x8, On Level: Lower
  • Room 11: Porch, 17x8, On Level: Main
  • Basement Features: Finished
  • Finished Above Grade Sq Ft: 628
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 100
  • Total Fin Square Footage: 728

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Dimensions: 40x128
  • Lot/Land Description: Tree Coverage - Medium

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1916

Tax Info

  • Year: 2012
  • Tax Value: 2141

MLS Schools

  • School District: Minneapolis #1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 2024
Sold by
Anderson Susan Bonne
Bought by
Susan Bonne Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
$286,093

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2023
Sold by
Brain John S and Brain Dianne R
Bought by
Anderson Susan Bonne

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,999
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 13, 2021
Sold by
Thomas Carol A and Murphy Timothy J
Bought by
Brain Dianne R and Brain John S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$251,750
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 2016
Sold by
Shapiro Alan J
Bought by
Thomas Carol A and Murphy Timothy J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
3.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 19, 2013
Closed on
Oct 18, 2013
List Price
$129,900
Sold Price
$123,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,400
-4.93%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.21%
Original Mortgage
$121,200
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 18, 2009
Sold by
Phh Mortgage Corp
Bought by
Demarais Rebecca J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 16, 2003
Sold by
Bonnie Erin E
Bought by
Sanchez Adriana

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 2000
Sold by
Larose Steven A
Bought by
Bonnie Erin E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 15, 1999
Sold by
Smith Craig F
Bought by
Larose Steven A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 17, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Susan Bonne Revocable Trust $3,000 None Listed On Document
Anderson Susan Bonne $290,000 None Listed On Document
Brain Dianne R $265,000 Stewart Title Company
Thomas Carol A $162,500 Realstar Title
Shapiro Alan J $123,500 Trademark Title Services Inc
Demarais Rebecca J $49,900 --
Demarais Rebecca Jean $45,000 --
Sanchez Adriana $121,000 --
Bonnie Erin E $82,000 --
Larose Steven A $53,000 --
Smith Craig F $13,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Anderson Susan Bonne $142,999
Previous Owner Brain Dianne R $251,750
Previous Owner Thomas Carol A $110,000
Previous Owner Shapiro Alan J $121,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/18/2013 10/18/13 Sold $123,500 -4.9% $170 / Sq Ft
10/17/2013 10/17/13 Pending -- -- --
07/19/2013 07/19/13 For Sale $129,900 -- $178 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $3,640 $266,000 $136,000 $130,000
2023 $3,393 $272,000 $136,000 $136,000
2022 $0 $251,000 $102,000 $149,000
2021 $2,800 $228,000 $82,000 $146,000
2020 $3,020 $190,000 $54,000 $136,000
2019 $2,977 $190,000 $36,000 $154,000
2018 $2,284 $181,000 $36,000 $145,000
2017 $1,892 $144,000 $32,700 $111,300
2016 $1,954 $144,000 $32,700 $111,300
2015 $1,710 $125,000 $32,700 $92,300
2014 -- $116,500 $32,700 $83,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota

MLS Number: 4509559

REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota

APN: 18-028-23-43-0075

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.