5254 Coffee Rd Modesto, CA 95357
Estimated Value: $726,000 - $1,144,312
5
Beds
5
Baths
5,538
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5254 Coffee Rd, Modesto, CA 95357 and is currently estimated at $913,771, approximately $165 per square foot. 5254 Coffee Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Stanislaus Elementary School, Prescott Junior High School, and Fred C. Beyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2008
Sold by
Princevalle Katrina Kay
Bought by
Princevalle Katrina K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Princevalle Katrina K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,794 | $654,934 | $108,493 | $546,441 |
| 2024 | $7,731 | $650,532 | $117,061 | $533,471 |
| 2023 | $7,742 | $654,205 | $118,614 | $535,591 |
| 2022 | $7,615 | $659,796 | $116,997 | $542,799 |
| 2021 | $7,649 | $664,603 | $112,689 | $551,914 |
| 2020 | $7,588 | $663,631 | $121,365 | $542,266 |
| 2019 | $7,442 | $650,620 | $118,986 | $531,634 |
| 2018 | $7,290 | $637,864 | $116,653 | $521,211 |
| 2017 | $7,112 | $625,358 | $114,366 | $510,992 |
| 2016 | $7,059 | $613,097 | $112,124 | $500,973 |
| 2015 | $6,015 | $514,170 | $74,850 | $439,320 |
| 2014 | $5,980 | $502,813 | $72,098 | $430,715 |
Source: Public Records
Map