5255 E Lafayette St Stockton, CA 95215
Garden Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $201,000 - $392,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,354
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5255 E Lafayette St, Stockton, CA 95215 and is currently estimated at $325,200, approximately $240 per square foot. 5255 E Lafayette St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Elmwood Elementary School, Wilhelmina Henry Elementary School, and Montezuma Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2021
Sold by
Perez Jose R
Bought by
Perez Jose R and Perez Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$135,138
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$190,062
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2006
Sold by
Perez Maria
Bought by
Perez Jose R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2001
Sold by
Dunn Baxter and Estate Maxine G Dorsey
Bought by
Perez Jose R and Perez Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,250
Interest Rate
7.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1995
Sold by
Perez Joaquin and Perez Yolanda
Bought by
Perez Jose R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1994
Sold by
Perez Maria
Bought by
Perez Jose R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Jose R | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Perez Jose R | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Perez Jose R | $95,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Perez Jose R | -- | -- | |
| Perez Jose R | -- | Alliance Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perez Jose R | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Perez Jose R | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Perez Jose R | $90,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,498 | $176,629 | $42,186 | $134,443 |
| 2024 | $2,143 | $173,166 | $41,359 | $131,807 |
| 2023 | $2,094 | $169,772 | $40,549 | $129,223 |
| 2022 | $2,051 | $166,444 | $39,754 | $126,690 |
| 2021 | $1,971 | $163,181 | $38,975 | $124,206 |
| 2020 | $2,073 | $161,509 | $38,576 | $122,933 |
| 2019 | $2,201 | $158,343 | $37,820 | $120,523 |
| 2018 | $2,075 | $155,239 | $37,079 | $118,160 |
| 2017 | $2,117 | $152,196 | $36,352 | $115,844 |
| 2016 | $2,033 | $149,212 | $35,639 | $113,573 |
| 2014 | $1,540 | $122,000 | $37,000 | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map