5256 Cody St Arvada, CO 80002
Estimated Value: $399,000 - $428,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,227
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5256 Cody St, Arvada, CO 80002 and is currently estimated at $414,419, approximately $337 per square foot. 5256 Cody St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Lawrence Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1998
Sold by
Mckelvey Dianne K
Bought by
Reifsnyder Neva L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reifsnyder Neva L | $108,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,807 | $23,772 | $4,672 | $19,100 |
| 2024 | $1,654 | $23,749 | $7,236 | $16,513 |
| 2023 | $1,654 | $23,749 | $7,236 | $16,513 |
| 2022 | $1,854 | $18,934 | $5,004 | $13,930 |
| 2021 | $1,885 | $19,479 | $5,148 | $14,331 |
| 2020 | $1,684 | $17,447 | $4,290 | $13,157 |
| 2019 | $1,661 | $17,447 | $4,290 | $13,157 |
| 2018 | $1,538 | $15,710 | $3,600 | $12,110 |
| 2017 | $1,408 | $15,710 | $3,600 | $12,110 |
| 2016 | $1,292 | $13,579 | $2,706 | $10,873 |
| 2015 | $1,150 | $13,579 | $2,706 | $10,873 |
| 2014 | $1,150 | $11,359 | $2,229 | $9,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map