5256 Miles Ave Oakland, CA 94618
Shafter NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,660,000 - $2,403,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$1,022/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5256 Miles Ave, Oakland, CA 94618 and is currently estimated at $1,860,849, approximately $1,022 per square foot. 5256 Miles Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, Claremont Middle School, and Oakland Technical High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2012
Sold by
Preswell Properties Llc
Bought by
Lee Gregory Wookoun and Adams Annis Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$288,801
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,572,048
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2011
Sold by
Moglia Thomas J and Moglia Stephen A
Bought by
Preswell Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2006
Sold by
Zabriskie Michael P and Zabriskie Elaine B
Bought by
Zabriskie Michael Paul and Zabriskie Elaine Bornlee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Gregory Wookoun | $1,022,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Preswell Properties Llc | $451,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Zabriskie Michael Paul | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Gregory Wookoun | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,319 | $1,251,470 | $377,541 | $880,929 |
| 2024 | $17,319 | $1,226,798 | $370,139 | $863,659 |
| 2023 | $18,309 | $1,209,607 | $362,882 | $846,725 |
| 2022 | $17,911 | $1,178,897 | $355,769 | $830,128 |
| 2021 | $17,305 | $1,155,647 | $348,794 | $813,853 |
| 2020 | $17,143 | $1,150,730 | $345,219 | $805,511 |
| 2019 | $16,614 | $1,128,174 | $338,452 | $789,722 |
| 2018 | $16,266 | $1,106,058 | $331,817 | $774,241 |
| 2017 | $15,688 | $1,084,371 | $325,311 | $759,060 |
| 2016 | $15,280 | $1,063,114 | $318,934 | $744,180 |
| 2015 | $15,206 | $1,047,150 | $314,145 | $733,005 |
| 2014 | $15,538 | $1,026,638 | $307,991 | $718,647 |
Source: Public Records
Map