5258 E Avenue r11 Palmdale, CA 93552
East Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $451,000 - $487,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,561
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5258 E Avenue r11, Palmdale, CA 93552 and is currently estimated at $461,580, approximately $295 per square foot. 5258 E Avenue r11 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Chaparral Elementary School, Shadow Hills Middle School, and Knight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2023
Sold by
Fournier Lennie James and Fournier Melinda Medina
Bought by
Fournier Revocable Living Trust and Fournier
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fournier Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,318 | $197,936 | $42,088 | $155,848 |
| 2024 | $3,318 | $194,056 | $41,263 | $152,793 |
| 2023 | $3,297 | $190,252 | $40,454 | $149,798 |
| 2022 | $3,174 | $186,522 | $39,661 | $146,861 |
| 2021 | $3,106 | $182,866 | $38,884 | $143,982 |
| 2019 | $3,015 | $177,444 | $37,732 | $139,712 |
| 2018 | $2,972 | $173,966 | $36,993 | $136,973 |
| 2016 | $2,778 | $167,212 | $35,557 | $131,655 |
| 2015 | $2,755 | $164,701 | $35,023 | $129,678 |
| 2014 | $2,728 | $161,475 | $34,337 | $127,138 |
Source: Public Records
Map