526 Catherine St Columbus, OH 43223
South Hilltop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $113,000 - $127,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
972
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 526 Catherine St, Columbus, OH 43223 and is currently estimated at $118,617, approximately $122 per square foot. 526 Catherine St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including West Mound Elementary School, Hilltonia Middle School, and Briggs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2004
Sold by
Smith Michael E and Smith Carolyn A
Bought by
Callow Christine L and Feldner Charlotte
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Callow Christine L | $46,000 | Ohio Titl |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,323 | $29,470 | $4,830 | $24,640 |
| 2024 | $1,323 | $29,470 | $4,830 | $24,640 |
| 2023 | $1,306 | $29,470 | $4,830 | $24,640 |
| 2022 | $872 | $16,810 | $1,790 | $15,020 |
| 2021 | $873 | $16,810 | $1,790 | $15,020 |
| 2020 | $875 | $16,810 | $1,790 | $15,020 |
| 2019 | $833 | $13,730 | $1,510 | $12,220 |
| 2018 | $791 | $13,730 | $1,510 | $12,220 |
| 2017 | $829 | $13,730 | $1,510 | $12,220 |
| 2016 | $826 | $12,470 | $2,630 | $9,840 |
| 2015 | $750 | $12,470 | $2,630 | $9,840 |
| 2014 | $752 | $12,470 | $2,630 | $9,840 |
| 2013 | $435 | $14,630 | $3,080 | $11,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map