NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $182,000 - $208,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,188 Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 19, 2020

Last sale price $35,000 $29 Per Sq Ft

Est. 456% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,287 / mo

2 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2020

**CURB OFFERS ONLY** Fantastic investment opportunity in the Hilltop! Take advantage of all the growth happening in the Hilltop!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gregory Hart

Hart Real Estate Agency LLC License #301937 Listed on: 02/09/2020

Co-Listed By

Gregory Hart

Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs License #2011000210

Last Buyer's Agent

Brian Bainbridge

CRT, Realtors License #2007003569

CRT, Realtors

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1925

Lot Details

  • 3,920 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • Block Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,188 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Court or third-party approval is required for the sale
  • Assessor Parcel Number 010-045269

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1925

Lot Details

3,920 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.09
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 07647
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-771-7400
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-771-7400
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 30.22
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Foundation:Block: Yes
  • Addl Acceptance Cond Court Approval: Yes
  • Levels Two2: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Special Features: RealEstateOwned
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 2
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Utility Space (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 1.0

• Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: COLUMBUS CSD 2503 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 010-045269
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3920.4

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1128.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 11, 2020
Sold by
Devore Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Warren Evangeline G R and Radtke Robert W
Current Estimated Value
$194,553

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$112,555
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$81,998

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 9, 2020
Closed on
Feb 19, 2020
Sold by
Dine Eileen F and Estate Of Brian J Adkins
List Price
$35,900
Sold Price
$35,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$900
-2.51%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
31.52%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 1999
Sold by
Adkins Joel R and Adkins Catherine J
Bought by
Adkins Brian J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$35,150
Interest Rate
7.97%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 5, 1970
Bought by
Adkins Joel R

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Warren Evangeline G R $140,000 Great American Title
Devore Real Estate Llc $35,000 Pm Title
Adkins Brian J $37,000 Chicago Title
Adkins Joel R -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Warren Evangeline G R $128,000
Previous Owner Adkins Brian J $35,150
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/19/2020 02/19/20 Sold $35,000 -2.5% $29 / Sq Ft
02/10/2020 02/10/20 Pending -- -- --
02/08/2020 02/08/20 For Sale $35,900 -- $30 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,813 $62,690 $4,660 $58,030
2024 $2,813 $62,690 $4,660 $58,030
2023 $2,778 $62,685 $4,655 $58,030
2022 $2,368 $45,650 $1,720 $43,930
2021 $2,372 $45,650 $1,720 $43,930
2020 $1,187 $22,270 $1,720 $20,550
2019 $1,130 $18,630 $1,440 $17,190
2018 $1,001 $18,630 $1,440 $17,190
2017 $1,129 $18,630 $1,440 $17,190
2016 $963 $14,530 $3,120 $11,410
2015 $874 $14,530 $3,120 $11,410
2014 $876 $14,530 $3,120 $11,410
2013 $508 $17,080 $3,675 $13,405
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 220003875

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 010-045269

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.