526 E Monte Cristo Ave Phoenix, AZ 85022
Moon Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $587,096 - $710,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,975
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 526 E Monte Cristo Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85022 and is currently estimated at $654,774, approximately $331 per square foot. 526 E Monte Cristo Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Lookout Mountain School, Mountain Sky Jr. High School, and Thunderbird High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1999
Sold by
Boskovich Rade
Bought by
Boskovich Mildred
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1998
Sold by
Boskovich Rade P and Boskovich Mildred
Bought by
Brown William D and Brown Dawn Boskovich
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boskovich Mildred | -- | -- | |
| Brown William D | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,605 | $32,343 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,398 | $30,802 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,398 | $49,660 | $9,930 | $39,730 |
| 2022 | $3,279 | $37,160 | $7,430 | $29,730 |
| 2021 | $3,361 | $34,680 | $6,930 | $27,750 |
| 2020 | $3,271 | $32,860 | $6,570 | $26,290 |
| 2019 | $3,211 | $31,060 | $6,210 | $24,850 |
| 2018 | $3,120 | $29,770 | $5,950 | $23,820 |
| 2017 | $3,111 | $27,880 | $5,570 | $22,310 |
| 2016 | $3,056 | $28,580 | $5,710 | $22,870 |
| 2015 | $2,834 | $27,150 | $5,430 | $21,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map