$389,900
$10K PRICE DROP

526 Hatteras Rd Davenport, FL 33837

Estimated payment $2,562/month

Total Views 336
5 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,430 Sq Ft
$160 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Family Room Off Kitchen
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Agents and buyers: Welcome to 526 Hatteras Rd — a 2023 Lennar Columbia in the highly desirable Astonia North community of Davenport. This move-in ready two-story home features 5 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 2,430 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space. The open-concept main floor showcases a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, a large island, pantry, and ample cabinetry, flowing into a spacious living and dining area. The owner's suite includes a walk-in shower, dual vanity, and large walk-in closet. Custom blinds throughout. Attached 2-car garage. Upstairs features four bedrooms, a full bath, and an open family room. The upstairs bath is split-entry — separate vanity area from the shower and WC — allowing multiple people to use the space at the same time. The backyard has a porch and open lawn — a blank canvas for a pool, garden, or outdoor living space. Astonia and Astonia North residents enjoy a community pool and two playgrounds. Minutes from Walt Disney World, US-27, I-4, Posner Park shopping and dining. Schlage electronic lock included. Some photos have been virtually rendered.

Listing Agent

Steven Koleno

BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC Brokerage Phone: 844-239-2663 License #3469487 Listed on: 05/01/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,162

Year Built

  • Built in 2023

Lot Details

  • 4,600 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Irrigation Equipment

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Bi-Level Home
  • Stem Wall Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Cement Siding
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 2,430 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include pool, management, recreational facilities
  • Highland Community Management /Denise Abercrombie Association, Phone Number (863) 940-2863
  • Astonia North Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,162

Year Built

Built in 2023

Lot Details

4,600 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$22 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Pool, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Cement Siding
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2430
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Building Area Total: 2916
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4600
  • Status: Active
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 270.91
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: 8-12 Months
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 160.45
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Condo Fees Term: Monthly
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • MFR_DockYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 844-239-2663
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Central Vaccum, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Stem Wall
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Levels: Two
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Living Area Meters: 225.75

• Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12105C0230H

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 12
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Highland Community Management /Denise Abercrombie
  • Phone: 863-940-2863
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Condo Fees: 12
  • Monthly Condo Fee Amount: 12

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 288.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 24.00
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 12.00

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 27-26-15-704225-002420
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5162
  • Tax Block: 0
  • Tax Book Number: 188-47-61
  • Tax Lot: 242
  • Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount: 1850

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,831 $247,112 -- --
2024 $2,744 $329,502 $62,000 $267,502
2023 $2,744 $52,800 $0 $0
2022 $2,455 $48,000 $48,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/15/2026 05/15/26 Price Changed $389,900 -1.3% $160 / Sq Ft
05/12/2026 05/12/26 Price Changed $394,900 -1.3% $163 / Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 For Sale $399,990 -6.8% $165 / Sq Ft
10/20/2023 10/20/23 Sold $429,131 0.0% $181 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/29/2023 08/29/23 Pending -- -- --
08/08/2023 08/08/23 Price Changed $429,131 -2.3% $181 / Sq Ft
08/01/2023 08/01/23 Price Changed $439,131 +0.3% $185 / Sq Ft
07/21/2023 07/21/23 For Sale $437,631 -- $185 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $429,200 Lennar Title
Source: Public Records

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6404122

Stellar MLS

APN: 27-26-15-704225-002420

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.