526 Leona Dr Denver, CO 80221
Sherrelwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $373,000 - $415,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
950
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 526 Leona Dr, Denver, CO 80221 and is currently estimated at $391,400, approximately $412 per square foot. 526 Leona Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Coronado Hills Elementary School, Thornton Middle School, and Thornton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1994
Sold by
Mitchell William L
Bought by
Mitchell William L and Mitchell Mary F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,000
Interest Rate
7.31%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell William L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mitchell William L | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,048 | $27,670 | $5,980 | $21,690 |
| 2024 | $2,048 | $25,440 | $5,500 | $19,940 |
| 2023 | $2,032 | $29,020 | $5,610 | $23,410 |
| 2022 | $1,900 | $23,120 | $5,770 | $17,350 |
| 2021 | $1,948 | $23,120 | $5,770 | $17,350 |
| 2020 | $1,775 | $22,190 | $5,930 | $16,260 |
| 2019 | $1,777 | $22,190 | $5,930 | $16,260 |
| 2018 | $1,219 | $17,230 | $5,400 | $11,830 |
| 2017 | $1,115 | $17,230 | $5,400 | $11,830 |
| 2016 | $697 | $12,210 | $2,950 | $9,260 |
| 2015 | $697 | $6,100 | $1,470 | $4,630 |
| 2014 | $638 | $5,420 | $1,190 | $4,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map