526 Maple Dr Owatonna, MN 55060
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $296,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,570
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 526 Maple Dr, Owatonna, MN 55060 and is currently estimated at $277,780, approximately $108 per square foot. 526 Maple Dr is a home located in Steele County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Owatonna Middle School, and Owatonna Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2018
Sold by
Cornell Eric A and Cornell Patricia M
Bought by
Herman Rissa and Thomas Adam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,747
Outstanding Balance
$150,140
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$127,640
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2006
Sold by
Smith Douglas S and Garmann Steven D
Bought by
Cornell Eric A and Cornell Patricia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,800
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herman Rissa | $173,000 | North American Title | |
| Herman Rissa | $173,000 | North American Title | |
| Cornell Eric A | $183,500 | North American Title Company | |
| Cornell Eric A | $183,500 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herman Rissa | $174,747 | |
| Closed | Herman Rissa | $174,747 | |
| Previous Owner | Cornell Eric A | $146,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,134 | $264,300 | $41,200 | $223,100 |
| 2024 | $3,324 | $229,900 | $40,000 | $189,900 |
| 2023 | $3,204 | $232,800 | $35,500 | $197,300 |
| 2022 | $3,002 | $215,700 | $33,800 | $181,900 |
| 2021 | $2,814 | $184,338 | $33,124 | $151,214 |
| 2020 | $2,798 | $172,382 | $33,124 | $139,258 |
| 2019 | $2,428 | $165,228 | $34,790 | $130,438 |
| 2018 | $1,576 | $154,350 | $30,478 | $123,872 |
| 2017 | $1,480 | $109,564 | $22,148 | $87,416 |
| 2016 | $1,388 | $104,860 | $22,148 | $82,712 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map