526 Oak St Laguna Beach, CA 92651
The Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,928,015 - $3,116,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
310
Sq Ft
$7,548/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 526 Oak St, Laguna Beach, CA 92651 and is currently estimated at $2,340,004, approximately $7,548 per square foot. 526 Oak St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Top Of The World Elementary School, Thurston Middle School, and Laguna Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2017
Sold by
Johnson Marvin C and Johnson Anne E
Bought by
Johnson Clair and Johnson Anne Morrison
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Clair | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Marvin C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,452 | $381,192 | $88,058 | $293,134 |
| 2024 | $5,452 | $373,718 | $86,331 | $287,387 |
| 2023 | $5,780 | $366,391 | $84,639 | $281,752 |
| 2022 | $5,568 | $359,207 | $82,979 | $276,228 |
| 2021 | $5,362 | $352,164 | $81,352 | $270,812 |
| 2020 | $5,196 | $348,553 | $80,517 | $268,036 |
| 2019 | $5,062 | $341,719 | $78,938 | $262,781 |
| 2018 | $4,936 | $335,019 | $77,390 | $257,629 |
| 2017 | $4,804 | $328,450 | $75,872 | $252,578 |
| 2016 | $4,679 | $322,010 | $74,384 | $247,626 |
| 2015 | $4,570 | $317,174 | $73,267 | $243,907 |
| 2014 | $4,459 | $310,961 | $71,831 | $239,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map