526 Overman St Malvern, AR 72104
Estimated Value: $85,000 - $169,000
Studio
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.22
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 526 Overman St, Malvern, AR 72104 and is currently estimated at $128,333. 526 Overman St is a home located in Hot Spring County with nearby schools including Malvern Elementary School, Wilson Intermediate School, and Malvern Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1995
Bought by
Fleming Sabrina A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1995
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1994
Bought by
Simmons First Nat'l Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1994
Bought by
Smith Victor Lynn
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fleming Sabrina A | -- | -- | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Simmons First Nat'l Bank | -- | -- | |
| Smith Victor Lynn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $42 | $1,245 | $1,245 | $0 |
| 2024 | $39 | $1,245 | $1,245 | $0 |
| 2023 | $36 | $1,245 | $1,245 | $0 |
| 2022 | $33 | $1,245 | $1,245 | $0 |
| 2021 | $31 | $1,245 | $1,245 | $0 |
| 2020 | $28 | $490 | $490 | $0 |
| 2019 | $28 | $490 | $490 | $0 |
| 2018 | $28 | $490 | $490 | $0 |
| 2017 | $23 | $400 | $400 | $0 |
| 2016 | $21 | $400 | $400 | $0 |
| 2015 | $280 | $5,265 | $900 | $4,365 |
| 2014 | $280 | $5,265 | $900 | $4,365 |
Source: Public Records
Map