526 Palm Dr Glendale, CA 91202
Glenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,009,000 - $1,196,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,441
Sq Ft
$758/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 526 Palm Dr, Glendale, CA 91202 and is currently estimated at $1,092,268, approximately $757 per square foot. 526 Palm Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Balboa Elementary School, Eleanor J. Toll Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2020
Sold by
Dumansky Gregory Victor and Dumansky Lisa Santillo
Bought by
Dumansky Gregory Victor and Dumansky Lisa Santillo
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dumansky Gregory Victor | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,497 | $398,715 | $336,149 | $62,566 |
| 2024 | $4,497 | $390,898 | $329,558 | $61,340 |
| 2023 | $4,398 | $383,235 | $323,097 | $60,138 |
| 2022 | $4,321 | $375,721 | $316,762 | $58,959 |
| 2021 | $4,244 | $368,354 | $310,551 | $57,803 |
| 2019 | $4,085 | $357,431 | $301,341 | $56,090 |
| 2018 | $3,948 | $350,424 | $295,433 | $54,991 |
| 2016 | $3,759 | $336,818 | $283,962 | $52,856 |
| 2015 | $3,683 | $331,760 | $279,697 | $52,063 |
| 2014 | $3,658 | $325,263 | $274,219 | $51,044 |
Source: Public Records
Map