526 Pendleton Ave Chicopee, MA 01020
Fairview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $383,000 - $498,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,030
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 526 Pendleton Ave, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $440,334, approximately $216 per square foot. 526 Pendleton Ave is a home with nearby schools including Streiber Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2014
Sold by
Waycon Inc
Bought by
Guertin Gregory and Guertin Charlene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,650
Outstanding Balance
$231,236
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$209,098
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guertin Gregory | $327,000 | -- | |
| Guertin Gregory | $327,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guertin Gregory | $310,650 | |
| Closed | Guertin Gregory | $310,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,310 | $416,200 | $118,200 | $298,000 |
| 2024 | $6,235 | $422,400 | $115,900 | $306,500 |
| 2023 | $6,246 | $412,300 | $105,400 | $306,900 |
| 2022 | $6,105 | $359,300 | $91,600 | $267,700 |
| 2021 | $6,981 | $396,400 | $83,300 | $313,100 |
| 2020 | $6,614 | $378,800 | $85,600 | $293,200 |
| 2019 | $6,446 | $358,900 | $85,600 | $273,300 |
| 2018 | $6,185 | $337,800 | $81,500 | $256,300 |
| 2017 | $5,408 | $312,400 | $74,700 | $237,700 |
| 2016 | $5,386 | $318,500 | $74,700 | $243,800 |
| 2015 | $5,543 | $316,000 | $74,700 | $241,300 |
| 2014 | $1,233 | $74,700 | $74,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map