526 Point Ln Vero Beach, FL 32963
Central Vero Beach NeighborhoodEstimated payment $35,417/month
Highlights
- 210 Feet of Waterfront
- Dock made with wood
- 0.61 Acre Lot
- Beachland Elementary School Rated A-
- Pool and Spa
- Marble Flooring
About This Home
Welcome to 526 Point Lane in beautiful Vero Beach! This incredible waterfront home (fully renovated in 2025) offers 212' of stunning Indian River frontage. With 5,885 sq. ft. of luxurious living space, it features 5 bedrooms, each with its own ensuite bathroom, plus 2 additional half-baths. Other highlights include a new pool & spa, new seawall & dock, a large three-car AC garage, a first-floor master bedroom & nearby beach access.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $47,745
Year Built
- Built in 1993
Lot Details
- 26,572 Sq Ft Lot
- 210 Feet of Waterfront
- Property fronts an intracoastal waterway
- Southwest Facing Home
- Fenced Front Yard
- Sprinkler System
- Property is zoned 0100 SINGLE FAMILY - GENERAL
Parking
- 3 Car Garage
Interior Spaces
- 5,885 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
- 7 Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 33400500011000000019.0
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $55,523 | $4,020,958 | $2,250,542 | $1,770,416 |
| 2024 | $42,981 | $3,293,406 | $1,625,391 | $1,668,015 |
| 2023 | $42,981 | $2,605,048 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $38,045 | $2,536,320 | $1,375,331 | $1,160,989 |
| 2021 | $34,336 | $2,152,933 | $1,250,301 | $902,632 |
| 2020 | $34,202 | $2,115,283 | $1,250,301 | $864,982 |
| 2019 | $35,438 | $2,132,054 | $1,250,301 | $881,753 |
| 2018 | $35,443 | $2,093,667 | $1,250,301 | $843,366 |
| 2017 | $33,610 | $1,954,643 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $31,747 | $1,849,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $29,896 | $1,693,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $26,539 | $1,565,440 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/27/2026 01/27/26 | Price Changed | $5,895,000 | +103.6% | $1,002 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/26/2026 01/26/26 | Price Changed | $2,895,000 | -54.0% | $492 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/21/2025 11/21/25 | For Sale | $6,300,000 | +6.9% | $1,071 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/15/2025 08/15/25 | Sold | $5,895,000 | 0.0% | $1,002 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/20/2025 07/20/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/04/2025 07/04/25 | For Sale | $5,895,000 | +367.9% | $1,002 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/29/2018 06/29/18 | Sold | $1,260,000 | -50.8% | $232 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/30/2018 05/30/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/25/2018 02/25/18 | For Sale | $2,562,700 | -- | $472 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $5,895,000 | Spectrum Title Services | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $126,000 | Attorney | |
| Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | Attorney | |
| Warranty Deed | $1,400,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $970,000 | No Value Available |
Source: Palm Beach Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 25-1774
APN: 33-40-05-00011-0000-00019.0
- 1631 W Camino Del Rio
- 547 E Causeway Blvd
- 1520 Indian Bay Dr
- 740 Lagoon Rd
- 790 Lake Dr
- 1650 Club Dr
- 901 Jasmine Ln
- 1630 Club Dr
- 800 Coquina Ln Unit 103
- 888 Sandpiper Ln
- 900 Jasmine Ln
- 900 Jasmine Ln Unit 6B
- 900 Jasmine Ln Unit 101B
- 900 Jasmine Ln Unit 10A
- 935 E Causeway Blvd Unit 505
- 910 E Causeway Blvd Unit A4
- 910 E Causeway Blvd Unit B11
- 706 Turtle Cove Ln
- 935 Tulip Ln
- 510 River Dr
- 1636 Indian Bay Dr
- 527 E Causeway Blvd
- 1513 E Camino Del Rio
- 800 Coquina Ln Unit 205
- 800 Coquina Ln Unit 105
- 1500 Club Dr
- 915 Marigold Ln
- 900 Jasmine Ln Unit 10A
- 900 Jasmine Ln Unit 103B