526 Ramona Ave Modesto, CA 95350
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $299,000 - $397,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,129
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 526 Ramona Ave, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $355,674, approximately $315 per square foot. 526 Ramona Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2025
Sold by
Murdoch Janice B
Bought by
Janice B Murdoch Family Trust and Murdoch
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2011
Sold by
Bailey Murdoch Janice Bailey and Bailey Murdoch Janice
Bought by
Murdoch Janice B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2011
Sold by
Department Of Veterans Affairs Of The St
Bought by
Murdoch Janice B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1998
Sold by
Hoepner James R and Hoepner Janice B
Bought by
Murdoch Janice Bailey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Janice B Murdoch Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Murdoch Janice B | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Murdoch Janice B | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Murdoch Janice Bailey | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Murdoch Janice B | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Murdoch Janice B | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,246 | $199,062 | $82,782 | $116,280 |
| 2024 | $2,144 | $195,159 | $81,159 | $114,000 |
| 2023 | $2,111 | $191,333 | $79,568 | $111,765 |
| 2022 | $2,058 | $187,582 | $78,008 | $109,574 |
| 2021 | $1,934 | $183,905 | $76,479 | $107,426 |
| 2020 | $1,971 | $182,020 | $75,695 | $106,325 |
| 2019 | $1,924 | $178,452 | $74,211 | $104,241 |
| 2018 | $1,830 | $174,954 | $72,756 | $102,198 |
| 2017 | $1,785 | $171,525 | $71,330 | $100,195 |
| 2016 | $1,750 | $168,163 | $69,932 | $98,231 |
| 2015 | $1,631 | $157,000 | $28,000 | $129,000 |
| 2014 | $1,441 | $139,000 | $25,000 | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map