526 Ramsgate Dr Beavercreek, OH 45430
Estimated Value: $349,242 - $382,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,045
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 526 Ramsgate Dr, Beavercreek, OH 45430 and is currently estimated at $365,811, approximately $178 per square foot. 526 Ramsgate Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fairbrook Elementary School, Herman K Ankeney Middle School, and Beavercreek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2003
Sold by
Egged Douglas O and White Debra A
Bought by
Hilton Mark G and Hilton Constance M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hilton Mark G | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hilton Mark G | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,394 | $102,110 | $20,580 | $81,530 |
| 2024 | $5,394 | $102,110 | $20,580 | $81,530 |
| 2023 | $6,667 | $102,110 | $20,580 | $81,530 |
| 2022 | $6,318 | $85,420 | $18,710 | $66,710 |
| 2021 | $6,190 | $85,420 | $18,710 | $66,710 |
| 2020 | $6,236 | $85,420 | $18,710 | $66,710 |
| 2019 | $5,638 | $70,490 | $16,090 | $54,400 |
| 2018 | $4,975 | $70,490 | $16,090 | $54,400 |
| 2017 | $4,588 | $70,490 | $16,090 | $54,400 |
| 2016 | $4,589 | $62,970 | $16,090 | $46,880 |
| 2015 | $4,561 | $62,970 | $16,090 | $46,880 |
| 2014 | $4,493 | $62,970 | $16,090 | $46,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map