546 Ramsgate Dr Beavercreek, OH 45430
Estimated Value: $323,885 - $463,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,655
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 546 Ramsgate Dr, Beavercreek, OH 45430 and is currently estimated at $401,221, approximately $151 per square foot. 546 Ramsgate Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fairbrook Elementary School, Herman K Ankeney Middle School, and Beavercreek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2022
Sold by
Blanford Michael A and Blanford Michelle
Bought by
Blanford Ryan T and Landis Emily
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,581
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$313,640
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2009
Sold by
Blanford Rita F
Bought by
Blanford Michael A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1998
Sold by
Gabringer James E and Gabringer Theresa L
Bought by
Blanford Michael A and Blanford Rita F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blanford Ryan T | $200,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Blanford Michael A | -- | Attorney | |
| Blanford Michael A | $195,000 | First Title Ins Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blanford Ryan T | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Blanford Michael A | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,638 | $115,870 | $19,420 | $96,450 |
| 2024 | $7,638 | $115,870 | $19,420 | $96,450 |
| 2023 | $7,565 | $115,870 | $19,420 | $96,450 |
| 2022 | $7,135 | $96,480 | $17,660 | $78,820 |
| 2021 | $6,990 | $96,480 | $17,660 | $78,820 |
| 2020 | $7,043 | $96,480 | $17,660 | $78,820 |
| 2019 | $7,196 | $89,960 | $15,540 | $74,420 |
| 2018 | $6,351 | $89,960 | $15,540 | $74,420 |
| 2017 | $6,243 | $89,960 | $15,540 | $74,420 |
| 2016 | $5,871 | $80,580 | $15,540 | $65,040 |
| 2015 | $5,836 | $80,580 | $15,540 | $65,040 |
| 2014 | $5,748 | $80,580 | $15,540 | $65,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map