526 River Rd Deerfield, MA 01342
Estimated Value: $471,000 - $528,527
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,925
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 526 River Rd, Deerfield, MA 01342 and is currently estimated at $490,842, approximately $254 per square foot. 526 River Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Deerfield Elementary School and Frontier Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2023
Sold by
Niedzwiecki Thomas J and Niedzwiecki Elizabeth A
Bought by
Niedzwiecki Int and Niedzwiecki N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1963
Bought by
Niedzwiecki Thomas J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Niedzwiecki Int | -- | None Available | |
| Niedzwiecki Thomas J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Niedzwiecki Thomas J | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,034 | $455,400 | $145,200 | $310,200 |
| 2024 | $5,755 | $415,500 | $131,900 | $283,600 |
| 2023 | $5,350 | $357,400 | $105,000 | $252,400 |
| 2022 | $5,220 | $344,100 | $105,000 | $239,100 |
| 2021 | $3,415 | $321,000 | $105,000 | $216,000 |
| 2020 | $4,978 | $317,300 | $105,000 | $212,300 |
| 2019 | $3,113 | $304,900 | $105,000 | $199,900 |
| 2018 | $3,052 | $291,700 | $101,000 | $190,700 |
| 2017 | $4,506 | $292,600 | $101,000 | $191,600 |
| 2016 | $4,419 | $289,800 | $97,000 | $192,800 |
| 2015 | $4,315 | $288,800 | $97,000 | $191,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map