526 Sarazen Loop S Georgetown, TX 78628
Berry Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $733,596 - $799,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,662
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 526 Sarazen Loop S, Georgetown, TX 78628 and is currently estimated at $767,149, approximately $209 per square foot. 526 Sarazen Loop S is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Raye Mccoy Elementary School, Charles A. Forbes Middle School, and Georgetown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2005
Sold by
Jimmy Jacobs Custom Homes Ltd
Bought by
Bowie Charles J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$225,125
Interest Rate
8.35%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Estimated Equity
$542,024
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2005
Sold by
Jhj Construction Inc
Bought by
Jimmy Jacobs Custom Homes Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowie Charles J | -- | Longhorn Title Co Inc | |
| Jimmy Jacobs Custom Homes Ltd | -- | Longhorn Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bowie Charles J | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,021 | $741,801 | $141,000 | $600,801 |
| 2024 | $12,021 | $704,601 | $150,000 | $554,601 |
| 2023 | $12,021 | $668,496 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $11,931 | $607,724 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $12,065 | $552,476 | $115,000 | $458,361 |
| 2020 | $11,139 | $502,251 | $109,537 | $392,714 |
| 2019 | $11,713 | $511,933 | $95,230 | $416,703 |
| 2018 | $0 | $484,679 | $95,230 | $389,449 |
| 2017 | $11,154 | $482,939 | $89,000 | $393,939 |
| 2016 | $11,567 | $500,855 | $89,000 | $411,855 |
| 2015 | -- | $462,262 | $71,700 | $394,424 |
| 2014 | -- | $420,238 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map