526 Turtle Crossing Ooltewah, TN 37363
East Brainerd NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $552,000 - $646,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,845
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 526 Turtle Crossing, Ooltewah, TN 37363 and is currently estimated at $616,393, approximately $216 per square foot. 526 Turtle Crossing is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Westview Elementary School, East Hamilton Middle School, and East Hamilton School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2010
Sold by
Casey Curtis J and Casey Sue Ann
Bought by
Barthel Thomas and Barthel Karen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1999
Sold by
Cobble Mickey T and Cobble Linda L
Bought by
Casey Curtis J and Casey Sue Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,800
Interest Rate
6.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1997
Sold by
Runyan Donald L and Runyan Linda Diane
Bought by
Cobble Mickey T and Cobble Linda L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1995
Sold by
Windstone Partners L P
Bought by
Runyan Donald L and Runyan Didi Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barthel Thomas | $315,000 | Cumberland Title & Guaranty | |
| Casey Curtis J | $232,000 | -- | |