526 W 148th St Gardena, CA 90248
Harbor Gateway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $715,000 - $770,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,284
Sq Ft
$579/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 526 W 148th St, Gardena, CA 90248 and is currently estimated at $743,848, approximately $579 per square foot. 526 W 148th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Amestoy Elementary School, Robert E. Peary Middle School, and Gardena Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2024
Sold by
Galinato Pilarcita and Galinato Angelo Paolo
Bought by
Galinato Amante F and Galinato Pilarcita Y
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2017
Sold by
Galinato Amante and Galinato Pilarcita
Bought by
Galinato Amante and Galinato Pilarcita
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2008
Sold by
Leonelli Janet and Estate Of Sara Mae Cox
Bought by
Galinato Amante and Galinato Pilarcita
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$323,911
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galinato Amante F | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Galinato Amante | -- | Provident Title Company | |
| Galinato Amante | $329,000 | Ticor Glendale |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Galinato Amante | $323,911 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,850 | $617,697 | $510,133 | $107,564 |
| 2024 | $7,261 | $566,548 | $459,466 | $107,082 |
| 2023 | $7,122 | $555,440 | $450,457 | $104,983 |
| 2022 | $12,743 | $1,054,666 | $439,455 | $615,211 |
| 2021 | $5,559 | $442,636 | $347,347 | $95,289 |
| 2020 | $5,610 | $438,098 | $343,786 | $94,312 |
| 2019 | $5,394 | $429,509 | $337,046 | $92,463 |
| 2018 | $5,314 | $421,088 | $330,438 | $90,650 |
| 2016 | $4,697 | $373,116 | $286,313 | $86,803 |
| 2015 | $4,626 | $367,513 | $282,013 | $85,500 |
| 2014 | $4,125 | $318,000 | $236,800 | $81,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map