526 W 219th St Unit 8 Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $581,509 - $676,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,194
Sq Ft
$523/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 526 W 219th St Unit 8, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $624,377, approximately $522 per square foot. 526 W 219th St Unit 8 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Stephen M. White Middle School, Academies Of Education And Empowerment, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2009
Sold by
Perez Glenn M
Bought by
Francisco Gerard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$253,662
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2006
Sold by
Mangosing Alex A
Bought by
Alvarez Benigno B and Alvarez Zenaida C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,980
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2006
Sold by
Alvarez Benigno B
Bought by
Perez Glenn M and Atienza Anna Karerina P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,980
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2003
Sold by
Alvarez Benigno B
Bought by
Alvarez Benigno B and Alvarez Zenaida C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2001
Sold by
Alvarez Benigno B
Bought by
Alvarez Benigno B and Alvarez Zenaida C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2000
Sold by
Alvarez Benigno B
Bought by
Alvarez Benigno B and Alvarez Zenaida C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,800
Interest Rate
8.08%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2000
Sold by
Estrada Edward A
Bought by
Alvarez Benigno B and Alvarez Zenaida C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,800
Interest Rate
8.08%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Francisco Gerard | $277,000 | Investors Title Company Gln | |
| Alvarez Benigno B | -- | Ugtic Diamond Bar | |
| Perez Glenn M | $460,000 | Ugtic Diamond Bar | |
| Alvarez Benigno B | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Alvarez Benigno B | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Alvarez Benigno B | -- | -- | |
| Alvarez Benigno B | $148,500 | South Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Francisco Gerard | $253,662 | |
| Previous Owner | Alvarez Benigno B | $91,980 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Glenn M | $367,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Alvarez Benigno B | $122,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alvarez Benigno B | $118,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,633 | $356,694 | $116,406 | $240,288 |
| 2024 | $4,633 | $349,701 | $114,124 | $235,577 |
| 2023 | $4,552 | $342,845 | $111,887 | $230,958 |
| 2022 | $4,332 | $336,124 | $109,694 | $226,430 |
| 2021 | $4,204 | $329,535 | $107,544 | $221,991 |
| 2019 | $4,068 | $319,762 | $104,355 | $215,407 |
| 2018 | $4,010 | $313,493 | $102,309 | $211,184 |
| 2016 | $3,826 | $301,322 | $98,337 | $202,985 |
| 2015 | $3,760 | $296,796 | $96,860 | $199,936 |
| 2014 | $3,755 | $290,983 | $94,963 | $196,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map