526 Washington St Bakersfield, CA 93307
Oakridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $130,000 - $223,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
528
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 526 Washington St, Bakersfield, CA 93307 and is currently estimated at $169,623, approximately $321 per square foot. 526 Washington St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Mt. Vernon Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Mira Monte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2008
Sold by
Ramos Lidia A
Bought by
Us Bank Na and Asset Backed Certificates Series 2005-He
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Us Bank Na | $118,110 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,653 | $61,141 | $25,745 | $35,396 |
| 2024 | $1,653 | $59,944 | $25,241 | $34,703 |
| 2023 | $1,598 | $58,770 | $24,747 | $34,023 |
| 2022 | $1,515 | $57,619 | $24,262 | $33,357 |
| 2021 | $1,422 | $56,491 | $23,787 | $32,704 |
| 2020 | $1,385 | $55,914 | $23,544 | $32,370 |
| 2019 | $1,335 | $55,914 | $23,544 | $32,370 |
| 2018 | $1,299 | $53,746 | $22,631 | $31,115 |
| 2017 | $1,281 | $52,694 | $22,188 | $30,506 |
| 2016 | $973 | $40,000 | $10,000 | $30,000 |
| 2015 | $934 | $36,000 | $9,000 | $27,000 |
| 2014 | $906 | $36,000 | $9,000 | $27,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map