531 Washington St Bakersfield, CA 93307
Oakridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $192,411 - $386,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
600
Sq Ft
$491/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 531 Washington St, Bakersfield, CA 93307 and is currently estimated at $294,353, approximately $490 per square foot. 531 Washington St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Mt. Vernon Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Mira Monte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2026
Sold by
Alberto Gonzalez
Bought by
Hurtado Alma
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hurtado Alma | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,060 | $53,998 | $37,676 | $16,322 |
| 2024 | $1,973 | $52,940 | $36,938 | $16,002 |
| 2023 | $1,973 | $51,903 | $36,214 | $15,689 |
| 2022 | $1,784 | $50,886 | $35,504 | $15,382 |
| 2021 | $1,619 | $49,889 | $34,808 | $15,081 |
| 2020 | $1,541 | $49,379 | $34,452 | $14,927 |
| 2019 | $1,487 | $49,379 | $34,452 | $14,927 |
| 2018 | $1,437 | $47,464 | $33,115 | $14,349 |
| 2017 | $1,412 | $46,534 | $32,466 | $14,068 |
| 2016 | $1,249 | $45,623 | $31,830 | $13,793 |
| 2015 | $1,247 | $44,938 | $31,352 | $13,586 |
| 2014 | $1,205 | $44,058 | $30,738 | $13,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map