5260 Marengo Ct Riverside, CA 92505
La Sierra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $627,000 - $670,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,370
Sq Ft
$469/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5260 Marengo Ct, Riverside, CA 92505 and is currently estimated at $643,086, approximately $469 per square foot. 5260 Marengo Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary School, Ysmael Villegas Middle School, and La Sierra High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2004
Sold by
Beach James W and Beach Kay L
Bought by
Beach James W and Beach Kay L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beach James W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,915 | $163,229 | $43,515 | $119,714 |
| 2023 | $1,915 | $156,892 | $41,826 | $115,066 |
| 2022 | $1,771 | $153,816 | $41,006 | $112,810 |
| 2021 | $1,753 | $150,801 | $40,202 | $110,599 |
| 2020 | $1,724 | $149,255 | $39,790 | $109,465 |
| 2019 | $1,701 | $146,329 | $39,010 | $107,319 |
| 2018 | $1,676 | $143,461 | $38,247 | $105,214 |
| 2017 | $1,645 | $140,649 | $37,498 | $103,151 |
| 2016 | $1,617 | $137,892 | $36,763 | $101,129 |
| 2015 | $1,592 | $135,823 | $36,212 | $99,611 |
| 2014 | $1,584 | $133,163 | $35,503 | $97,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map