5261 Sonora Way Carmichael, CA 95608
Estimated Value: $419,000 - $450,832
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,180
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5261 Sonora Way, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $430,958, approximately $365 per square foot. 5261 Sonora Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Charles Peck Elementary School, Will Rogers Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2014
Sold by
Soderstrom Lorene J
Bought by
Soderstrom Lorene J and L J Soderstrom 2014 Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soderstrom Lorene J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $723 | $67,237 | $15,965 | $51,272 |
| 2024 | $723 | $65,919 | $15,652 | $50,267 |
| 2023 | $711 | $64,628 | $15,346 | $49,282 |
| 2022 | $695 | $63,362 | $15,046 | $48,316 |
| 2021 | $682 | $62,120 | $14,751 | $47,369 |
| 2020 | $669 | $61,484 | $14,600 | $46,884 |
| 2019 | $654 | $60,279 | $14,314 | $45,965 |
| 2018 | $645 | $59,098 | $14,034 | $45,064 |
| 2017 | $637 | $57,940 | $13,759 | $44,181 |
| 2016 | $594 | $56,805 | $13,490 | $43,315 |
| 2015 | $628 | $55,953 | $13,288 | $42,665 |
| 2014 | $614 | $54,858 | $13,028 | $41,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map