5262 Tallawanda Dr Fairfield, OH 45014
Estimated Value: $263,379 - $311,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,351
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5262 Tallawanda Dr, Fairfield, OH 45014 and is currently estimated at $291,095, approximately $215 per square foot. 5262 Tallawanda Dr is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Fairfield West Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Fairfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1993
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $98,400 | -- | |
| -- | $76,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,362 | $73,610 | $12,020 | $61,590 |
| 2024 | $2,362 | $73,610 | $12,020 | $61,590 |
| 2023 | $2,362 | $76,910 | $12,020 | $64,890 |
| 2022 | $2,017 | $50,830 | $12,020 | $38,810 |
| 2021 | $1,733 | $50,070 | $12,020 | $38,050 |
| 2020 | $1,802 | $50,070 | $12,020 | $38,050 |
| 2019 | $3,656 | $42,340 | $11,680 | $30,660 |
| 2018 | $1,665 | $42,340 | $11,680 | $30,660 |
| 2017 | $1,681 | $42,340 | $11,680 | $30,660 |
| 2016 | $1,719 | $41,460 | $11,680 | $29,780 |
| 2015 | $1,637 | $41,460 | $11,680 | $29,780 |
| 2014 | $1,656 | $41,460 | $11,680 | $29,780 |
| 2013 | $1,656 | $43,470 | $11,680 | $31,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map