5263 Poplar Rd Vacaville, CA 95687
Estimated Value: $790,000 - $1,090,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,945
Sq Ft
$479/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5263 Poplar Rd, Vacaville, CA 95687 and is currently estimated at $931,009, approximately $478 per square foot. 5263 Poplar Rd is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Jean Callison Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Vaca Pena Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2010
Sold by
Torres Armando Lara
Bought by
Guzman Jun Pantoja
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2009
Sold by
Pio Frank and Pio Ana L
Bought by
Torres Armando Lara
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,000
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1997
Sold by
Young Phyllis and Arman Kathy
Bought by
Pio Frank and Pio Ana L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guzman Jun Pantoja | -- | None Available | |
| Torres Armando Lara | $435,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Pio Frank | $200,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Torres Armando Lara | $348,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pio Frank | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,754 | $588,897 | $300,457 | $288,440 |
| 2024 | $7,754 | $577,351 | $294,566 | $282,785 |
| 2023 | $7,541 | $566,032 | $288,791 | $277,241 |
| 2022 | $7,020 | $554,934 | $283,129 | $271,805 |
| 2021 | $6,863 | $544,054 | $277,578 | $266,476 |
| 2020 | $6,775 | $538,476 | $274,732 | $263,744 |
| 2019 | $6,859 | $527,919 | $269,346 | $258,573 |
| 2018 | $6,697 | $517,568 | $264,065 | $253,503 |
| 2017 | $6,373 | $507,421 | $258,888 | $248,533 |
| 2016 | $6,350 | $497,472 | $253,812 | $243,660 |
| 2015 | $6,263 | $490,000 | $250,000 | $240,000 |
| 2014 | $5,642 | $458,052 | $247,453 | $210,599 |
Source: Public Records
Map