Estimated Value: $382,000 - $523,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,880
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5264 Bayside Dr, Dover, DE 19901 and is currently estimated at $431,403, approximately $149 per square foot. 5264 Bayside Dr is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including East Dover Elementary School, William Henry Middle School, and Central Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,560 | $347,500 | $80,200 | $267,300 |
| 2024 | $1,490 | $347,500 | $80,200 | $267,300 |
| 2023 | $1,524 | $68,000 | $9,300 | $58,700 |
| 2022 | $1,469 | $68,400 | $9,300 | $59,100 |
| 2021 | $1,498 | $68,400 | $9,300 | $59,100 |
| 2020 | $1,433 | $68,400 | $9,300 | $59,100 |
| 2019 | $1,735 | $68,400 | $9,300 | $59,100 |
| 2018 | $1,585 | $69,600 | $9,300 | $60,300 |
| 2017 | $1,559 | $68,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,565 | $68,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $68,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $68,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map