Estimated Value: $270,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,928
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 93 Moorton Rd, Dover, DE 19904 and is currently estimated at $270,000, approximately $92 per square foot. 93 Moorton Rd is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including East Dover Elementary School, William Henry Middle School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2020
Sold by
Cartanza Properties Llc
Bought by
Masc Farming Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2011
Sold by
Cartanza Sandra L
Bought by
Cartaza Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2009
Sold by
Cartanza John P
Bought by
Cartanza Sandra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,034,880
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Masc Farming Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cartaza Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Cartanza Sandra L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cartanza Sandra L | $1,034,880 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,470 | $248,000 | $149,800 | $98,200 |
| 2024 | $1,420 | $248,000 | $149,800 | $98,200 |
| 2023 | $298 | $10,000 | $0 | $10,000 |
| 2022 | $288 | $10,000 | $0 | $10,000 |
| 2021 | $277 | $10,000 | $0 | $10,000 |
| 2020 | $268 | $10,000 | $0 | $10,000 |
| 2019 | $254 | $10,000 | $0 | $10,000 |
| 2018 | $232 | $10,000 | $0 | $10,000 |
| 2017 | $228 | $10,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $229 | $10,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map