B
Landlord's Agent in 2022
Belong HQ
Omer Savir, Broker
(650) 885-9166
3 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $944,000 - $1,007,351
Pristine single-family home in the coveted Lago Vista community oozes with curb appeal! Showcasing bright interior spaces, this 2-story home is also finished in the best combination of tile and hardwood! New granite countertops in the eat-in kitchen and stainless steel appliances inspire one to whip up home-cooked delights! Separate sections for the living and dining areas are available for entertaining. A concrete patio with a pergola is connected to the living room via floor-to-ceiling glass doors that slide open for the perfect indoor-outdoor setup! 3 generous-sized bedrooms on the upper floor come with direct access to a full bath for extra comfort. The ground-floor bedroom is perfect as a home office and showcases views of the backyard. This home is fitted with Tesla solar panels, central AC, and automatic sprinklers to help keep the verdant lawns green! Well-located within the community, this home is within walking distance to parks, shops, and restaurants!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biddle Ralph W | $570,000 | Corinthian Title | |
| Mohar John William | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Mohar John William | -- | -- | |
| -- | $175,000 | -- | |
| -- | $138,200 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Biddle Ralph W | $582,255 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/15/2022 06/15/22 | Rented | $4,100 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/26/2022 05/26/22 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/20/2022 05/20/22 | For Rent | $4,100 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/23/2019 05/23/19 | Sold | $570,000 | -3.4% | $326 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/18/2019 04/18/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/31/2019 03/31/19 | For Sale | $589,900 | -- | $337 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,910 | $635,839 | $186,852 | $448,987 |
| 2024 | $6,910 | $623,373 | $183,189 | $440,184 |
| 2023 | $6,746 | $611,151 | $179,598 | $431,553 |
| 2022 | $6,728 | $599,169 | $176,077 | $423,092 |
| 2021 | $6,580 | $587,422 | $172,625 | $414,797 |
| 2020 | $6,557 | $581,399 | $170,855 | $410,544 |
| 2019 | $3,402 | $294,363 | $86,504 | $207,859 |
| 2018 | $3,241 | $288,592 | $84,808 | $203,784 |
| 2017 | $3,183 | $282,935 | $83,146 | $199,789 |
| 2016 | $3,109 | $277,388 | $81,516 | $195,872 |
| 2015 | $3,097 | $273,222 | $80,292 | $192,930 |
| 2014 | $3,024 | $267,871 | $78,720 | $189,151 |
B
Landlord's Agent in 2022
Belong HQ
Omer Savir, Broker
(650) 885-9166
3 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Sylvia McGuire
Coastal R.E. Serv. Team, Inc.
(760) 757-1031
26 Total Sales
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML81892724
APN: 159-361-72
Ask me questions while you tour the home.