5261 Champlain St Oceanside, CA 92056
Guajome NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $891,000 - $959,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,622
Sq Ft
$565/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5261 Champlain St, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $917,094, approximately $565 per square foot. 5261 Champlain St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Alamosa Park Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2011
Sold by
Putignani Roger C and Putignani Jo Allyn
Bought by
Putignani Roger C and Putignani Jo Allyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1988
Bought by
Putignani Roger C Jo-Allyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Putignani Roger C | -- | None Available | |
| Putignani Roger C Jo-Allyn | $130,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,889 | $258,313 | $76,544 | $181,769 |
| 2024 | $2,889 | $253,249 | $75,044 | $178,205 |
| 2023 | $2,822 | $248,284 | $73,573 | $174,711 |
| 2022 | $2,813 | $243,417 | $72,131 | $171,286 |
| 2021 | $2,753 | $238,645 | $70,717 | $167,928 |
| 2020 | $2,744 | $236,199 | $69,992 | $166,207 |
| 2019 | $2,617 | $223,725 | $68,620 | $155,105 |
| 2018 | $2,496 | $219,339 | $67,275 | $152,064 |
| 2017 | $70 | $215,039 | $65,956 | $149,083 |
| 2016 | $2,395 | $210,823 | $64,663 | $146,160 |
| 2015 | $2,385 | $207,657 | $63,692 | $143,965 |
| 2014 | $2,330 | $203,590 | $62,445 | $141,145 |
Source: Public Records
Map