5264 Venus Dr Fairfield, CA 94534
Estimated Value: $632,279 - $725,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,614
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5264 Venus Dr, Fairfield, CA 94534 and is currently estimated at $689,570, approximately $427 per square foot. 5264 Venus Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Nelda Mundy Elementary School, Green Valley Middle School, and Angelo Rodriguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1996
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Smullen Jason C and Smullen Kori K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,485
Outstanding Balance
$9,736
Interest Rate
8.09%
Estimated Equity
$679,834
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smullen Jason C | $171,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smullen Jason C | $136,485 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,235 | $277,849 | $81,432 | $196,417 |
| 2024 | $4,235 | $272,402 | $79,836 | $192,566 |
| 2023 | $4,125 | $267,062 | $78,271 | $188,791 |
| 2022 | $4,121 | $261,827 | $76,737 | $185,090 |
| 2021 | $4,077 | $256,694 | $75,233 | $181,461 |
| 2020 | $4,141 | $254,063 | $74,462 | $179,601 |
| 2019 | $4,070 | $249,082 | $73,002 | $176,080 |
| 2018 | $4,128 | $244,199 | $71,571 | $172,628 |
| 2017 | $4,111 | $239,412 | $70,168 | $169,244 |
| 2016 | $4,072 | $234,719 | $68,793 | $165,926 |
| 2015 | $3,875 | $231,194 | $67,760 | $163,434 |
| 2014 | $3,837 | $226,666 | $66,433 | $160,233 |
Source: Public Records
Map