5272 Venus Dr Fairfield, CA 94534
Estimated Value: $556,000 - $792,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
400
Sq Ft
$1,671/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5272 Venus Dr, Fairfield, CA 94534 and is currently estimated at $668,382, approximately $1,670 per square foot. 5272 Venus Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Nelda Mundy Elementary School, Green Valley Middle School, and Angelo Rodriguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2015
Sold by
Tidwell K Vani
Bought by
Tidwell Kokila Vani and Kokila Vani Tidwell Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2008
Sold by
Tidwell K Vani
Bought by
Tidwell K Vani
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$226,571
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$441,811
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2003
Sold by
Tidwell James E
Bought by
Tidwell K Vani
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$323,750
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1997
Sold by
Pulte Home Corporation
Bought by
Tidwell James E and Vani Tidwell K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,150
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tidwell Kokila Vani | -- | None Available | |
| Tidwell K Vani | -- | First American Title | |
| Tidwell K Vani | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Tidwell James E | $171,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tidwell K Vani | $380,000 | |
| Closed | Tidwell K Vani | $323,750 | |
| Closed | Tidwell James E | $174,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,659 | $323,155 | $81,430 | $241,725 |
| 2024 | $4,659 | $316,820 | $79,834 | $236,986 |
| 2023 | $4,534 | $310,609 | $78,269 | $232,340 |
| 2022 | $4,529 | $304,520 | $76,735 | $227,785 |
| 2021 | $4,480 | $298,550 | $75,231 | $223,319 |
| 2020 | $4,560 | $295,490 | $74,460 | $221,030 |
| 2019 | $4,478 | $289,697 | $73,000 | $216,697 |
| 2018 | $4,547 | $284,018 | $71,569 | $212,449 |
| 2017 | $4,528 | $278,450 | $70,166 | $208,284 |
| 2016 | $4,486 | $272,991 | $68,791 | $204,200 |
| 2015 | $4,264 | $268,891 | $67,758 | $201,133 |
| 2014 | -- | $263,625 | $66,431 | $197,194 |
Source: Public Records
Map