5265 E Lafayette St Stockton, CA 95215
Garden Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $136,000 - $412,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,310
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5265 E Lafayette St, Stockton, CA 95215 and is currently estimated at $323,231, approximately $246 per square foot. 5265 E Lafayette St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Elmwood Elementary School, Wilhelmina Henry Elementary School, and Montezuma Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2009
Sold by
Meza Leticia
Bought by
Montoya Juan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,750
Outstanding Balance
$62,170
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$261,061
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Montoya Juan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,750
Outstanding Balance
$62,170
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$261,061
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2008
Sold by
Maldonado Gabriela
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2005
Sold by
Scalisi Vincenzo and Bernazzani Brandi A
Bought by
Maldonado Gabriela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Interest Rate
7.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2005
Sold by
Eigenberger Development Inc
Bought by
Scalisi Vincenzo and Bernazzani Brandi A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Interest Rate
7.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2004
Sold by
Stocktonians Taking Action To Neutralize
Bought by
Eigenberger Development Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2002
Sold by
Preston Kathryn A
Bought by
Stocktontans Taking Action To Neutralize
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,700
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montoya Juan | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Montoya Juan | $105,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $195,000 | Servicelink | |
| Maldonado Gabriela | $355,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Scalisi Vincenzo | $303,000 | First Amer Title Co | |
| Eigenberger Development Inc | $110,000 | First Amer Title Co | |
| Stocktontans Taking Action To Neutralize | $57,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Montoya Juan | $99,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Maldonado Gabriela | $284,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Scalisi Vincenzo | $242,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Eigenberger Development Inc | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stocktontans Taking Action To Neutralize | $55,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,877 | $151,439 | $33,476 | $117,963 |
| 2024 | $1,845 | $148,470 | $32,820 | $115,650 |
| 2023 | $1,803 | $145,560 | $32,177 | $113,383 |
| 2022 | $1,760 | $142,707 | $31,547 | $111,160 |
| 2021 | $1,692 | $139,910 | $30,929 | $108,981 |
| 2020 | $1,537 | $123,630 | $30,612 | $93,018 |
| 2019 | $1,560 | $121,207 | $30,012 | $91,195 |
| 2018 | $1,531 | $118,831 | $29,424 | $89,407 |
| 2017 | $1,443 | $116,502 | $28,848 | $87,654 |
| 2016 | $1,476 | $114,218 | $28,283 | $85,935 |
| 2014 | $1,405 | $110,300 | $27,312 | $82,988 |
Source: Public Records
Map