5269 Glancy Dr Carmichael, CA 95608
Carmichael Town Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $523,000 - $625,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,495
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5269 Glancy Dr, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $580,462, approximately $388 per square foot. 5269 Glancy Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Starr King K-8, Rio Americano High School, and Visions In Education School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2002
Sold by
Drake Patricia A and The Robert Zack Family Trust
Bought by
Drake Patricia A and The Patricia A Drake Family Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1999
Sold by
Zack Robert
Bought by
Zack Robert and Robert Zack Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drake Patricia A | -- | -- | |
| Zack Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,686 | $232,007 | $74,565 | $157,442 |
| 2024 | $2,686 | $227,458 | $73,103 | $154,355 |
| 2023 | $2,642 | $222,999 | $71,670 | $151,329 |
| 2022 | $2,588 | $218,627 | $70,265 | $148,362 |
| 2021 | $2,544 | $214,341 | $68,888 | $145,453 |
| 2020 | $2,496 | $212,144 | $68,182 | $143,962 |
| 2019 | $2,445 | $207,986 | $66,846 | $141,140 |
| 2018 | $2,412 | $203,909 | $65,536 | $138,373 |
| 2017 | $2,390 | $199,911 | $64,251 | $135,660 |
| 2016 | $2,232 | $195,992 | $62,992 | $133,000 |
| 2015 | $2,238 | $193,049 | $62,046 | $131,003 |
| 2014 | $2,191 | $189,268 | $60,831 | $128,437 |
Source: Public Records
Map