NOT LISTED FOR SALE

527 Bobby Ann Ct Roselle, IL 60172

Estimated Value: $414,875 - $488,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,500 Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 28, 2019

Last sale price $309,900 $124 Per Sq Ft

Est. 46% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,302 / mo

17 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2019

If turn-key and beautiful are what you're searching for, look no further! This spacious 3 bedroom 3 full bathroom townhome is a definite show stopper! This is the large, sought after Arlington model. Enjoy a bright, inviting, and spacious first floor, perfect for entertaining with a gorgeous kitchen that opens to the dining area and living room. Kitchen boasts 42" cherry cabinets, stunning granite counter tops, and SS appliances. Additional bonus room on the first floor would make a perfect home office, kid's playroom, or guest bedroom. First floor also has a full bathroom and laundry room with front loading washer and dryer. Home has full unfinished basement with 9 foot ceilings. On the second level, you'll find 3 bedrooms with gorgeous HW floors throughout. Prepare to fall in love with the grand size of the master suite, with two walk in closets, and an impressive master bath with large soaking tub. Close to shopping, restaurants, and express ways. This is a must see!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Hilary Harvanek

@properties Christie's International Real Estate License #475172140 Listed on: 01/25/2019

@properties Christie's International Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Krystsina Kananchuk

Exit Realty Redefined License #475180375

Exit Realty Redefined

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • 2008

Lot Details

  • 1,742

HOA Fees

  • $175 per month

• Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Homeowner Tax Exemptions
  • $2,500 Seller Concession

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

2008

Lot Details

1,742 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$175 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Attached Single
  • Unit Floor Level: 1
  • Age: 11-15 Years
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Ownership: Fee Simple w/ HO Assn.
  • Total Full or Half Bathrooms: 3
  • Estimated Year Built: 2008
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner
  • Type Attached: Townhouse-2 Story
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily
  • Stories: 3
  • Year Built: 2008

Interior Features

  • Interior Property Features: Hardwood Floors, 1st Floor Laundry, 1st Floor Full Bath, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Number Of Rooms: 7
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 17X14, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Other, Windows: Curtains/Drapes
  • Appliances: Oven/Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement: Unfinished
  • Bedrooms All Levels: 3
  • Primary Bedroom Bath: Full
  • Bathroom Amenities: Separate Shower, Double Sink, Soaking Tub
  • Above Grade Bedrooms: 3
  • Laundry: Dimensions: 8X6, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 13X11, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood, Windows: Curtains/Drapes
  • Kitchen Type: Dimensions: 13X10, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Kitchen Type: Eating Area-Breakfast Bar
  • Additional Rooms: Den
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 24X12, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Hardwood, Windows: Curtains/Drapes
  • Additional Room 1 Name: Den, Dimensions: 14X10, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Other
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 15X14, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 13X14, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2500
  • Dining Room Type: Combined w/ LivRm

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Concrete
  • Exterior Building Type: Vinyl Siding, Brick
  • Roof Type: Asphalt/Glass (Shingles)
  • Exterior Property Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Cars: 2
  • Parking: Garage
  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage Details: Garage Door Opener(s)
  • Garage On Site: Yes
  • Number Garage Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Max Pet Weight: 999
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Pet Information: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Assessment Includes: Common Insurance, Exterior Maintenance, Snow Removal
  • Assessment Association Fees: 175

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 20

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 60X28
  • Parcel Identification Number: 0208219018

Multi Family

  • Total Number Unitsin Building: 4
  • Number Stories: 3

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 6550

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 25, 2019
Closed on
Mar 28, 2019
Sold by
Recchia Rachel and Cecala Frank
Bought by
Leskiv Nazar and Benyuk Olena
Seller's Agent
Hilary Harvanek
@properties Christie's International Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Krystsina Kananchuk
Exit Realty Redefined
List Price
$319,900
Sold Price
$309,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-3.13%
Current Estimated Value
$451,219

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$141,319
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.41%
Original Mortgage
$294,405
Outstanding Balance
$258,834
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$192,385

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 5, 2011

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Leskiv Nazar $310,000 Attorney
National Realty Holdings Llc -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Leskiv Nazar $294,405
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/28/2019 03/28/19 Sold $309,900 0.0% $124 / Sq Ft
02/11/2019 02/11/19 Pending -- -- --
02/08/2019 02/08/19 Price Changed $309,900 -3.1% $124 / Sq Ft
01/25/2019 01/25/19 For Sale $319,900 -- $128 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $8,219 $117,201 $20,711 $96,490
2023 $7,607 $107,180 $18,940 $88,240
2022 $7,975 $109,790 $18,820 $90,970
2021 $7,623 $104,310 $17,880 $86,430
2020 $7,661 $101,760 $17,440 $84,320
2019 $7,426 $97,790 $16,760 $81,030
2018 $6,761 $87,290 $16,320 $70,970
2017 $6,550 $82,000 $15,130 $66,870
2016 $7,245 $86,450 $15,950 $70,500
2015 $7,155 $80,670 $14,880 $65,790
2014 $7,028 $78,780 $14,530 $64,250
2013 $6,964 $81,480 $15,030 $66,450
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: MRD10257383

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 02-08-219-018

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.