527 Eldridge St Lawrence, KS 66049
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $232,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,301
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
Two Story west Lawrence townhome.
Lots of space in this 1708 Sqft townhome. Has a 2 car garage, laundry room, fenced in backyard. Two bedrooms upstairs, two downstairs. Hard surface flooring throughout. Pet friendly, we accept all breeds as long as they're non aggressive.
Video tour and free application available- just message us
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/02/2025 06/02/25 | Off Market | $2,000 | -- | -- |
| 04/30/2025 04/30/25 | Price Changed | $2,000 | 0.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 04/30/2025 04/30/25 | For Rent | $2,000 | +11.1% | -- |
| 10/29/2024 10/29/24 | Off Market | $1,800 | -- | -- |
| 10/08/2024 10/08/24 | Off Market | $1,800 | -- | -- |
| 09/26/2024 09/26/24 | For Rent | $1,800 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/30/2024 08/30/24 | For Rent | $1,800 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,973 | $24,530 | $4,600 | $19,930 |
| 2024 | $2,869 | $23,702 | $3,450 | $20,252 |
| 2023 | $2,743 | $21,657 | $3,450 | $18,207 |
| 2022 | $2,507 | $19,688 | $3,679 | $16,009 |
| 2021 | $2,141 | $16,192 | $3,679 | $12,513 |
| 2020 | $2,097 | $15,951 | $3,679 | $12,272 |
| 2019 | $2,033 | $15,490 | $2,991 | $12,499 |
| 2018 | $1,874 | $14,202 | $2,991 | $11,211 |
| 2017 | $1,684 | $12,650 | $2,991 | $9,659 |
| 2016 | $1,581 | $12,426 | $2,759 | $9,667 |
Source: Public Records
Map