527 Hickey Blvd Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,306,000 - $1,542,579
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,570
Sq Ft
$559/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 527 Hickey Blvd, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,435,395, approximately $558 per square foot. 527 Hickey Blvd is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1999
Sold by
Ramilo Ernesto P and Ramilo Zenaida P
Bought by
Ramilo Ernesto P and Ramilo Zenaida P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramilo Ernesto P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,606 | $381,170 | $84,502 | $296,668 |
| 2023 | $5,606 | $366,371 | $81,222 | $285,149 |
| 2022 | $5,001 | $359,188 | $79,630 | $279,558 |
| 2021 | $4,937 | $352,146 | $78,069 | $274,077 |
| 2020 | $5,018 | $348,536 | $77,269 | $271,267 |
| 2019 | $5,018 | $341,703 | $75,754 | $265,949 |
| 2018 | $4,693 | $335,004 | $74,269 | $260,735 |
| 2017 | $4,440 | $328,436 | $72,813 | $255,623 |
| 2016 | $4,312 | $321,997 | $71,386 | $250,611 |
| 2015 | $4,196 | $317,161 | $70,314 | $246,847 |
| 2014 | $4,057 | $310,949 | $68,937 | $242,012 |
Source: Public Records
Map